Website Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by Brand & Co via the website located at brandandco.com.au.

How to contact us about privacy
Your privacy is very important to us. For that reason, please read the following details carefully and get in contact with us if you have any questions. You can contact us on: +61 2 8705 8870.

Collection and Purpose
We may collect personal information from you in the course of your website if you input any personal information into the website. In addition, we also collect cookies from your computer, which enables us to tell when you use the website and also to help customise your website experience.

The purpose for which we collect personal information is to provide you with the best service experience possible on the website. Some provision of personal information is optional. However, if you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be unable to enjoy the full functionality of the website.

Disclosure
We customarily disclose personal information only to our service providers who assist us in operating the website. We will only disclose personal information to an unrelated third party with your consent.

Access and correction
National Privacy Principle 6 of the Australian Privacy Act 1998 (Cth) allows you to get access to, and correct, the personal information we hold about you in certain circumstances. If you would like to obtain such access, please contact us on the details set out above.

Security
We have processes in place to ensure the security of your personal information, including encryption of all data when it is transferred to our service providers and limitations on access to personal information within our organisation.

Disclaimer

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. [Business name] makes no warranties or representations of any kind, express or implied, about this website or any of the content. We attempt to ensure that the content is current but we do not guarantee its currency. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk. Users should seek legal or other professional advice before acting or relying on any of the content.

We exclude, to the maximum extent permitted by law, any liability which may arise in connection to the use of this website, its content or the information on it. In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website.

Our website is linked to other websites over which we have no control. We make no representations about the accuracy of information contained on those websites and are not liable for the content on those websites. The inclusion of links does not imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them.

Sign up for our newsletter
Error! Please supply a correct email address!